Rocki Roads's Biography Rocki Roads Filmography Rocki Roads Movie Clips Rocki Roads Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Rocki Roads Store
DVDUniverse Rocki Roads products link


Rocki Roads Biography Photo Rocki Roads Biography
Born: 12/22/1974
Aliases: Rocki Roads, Rocky Roads, Rocki Rhoades

Born: December 22, 1973 New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 5 ft. 6 in.
Weight: 122 lbs.
Hair: Brunette
Eyes: Brown
Breasts: 42D
Waist: 24"
Hips: 36"

Born in New Haven, Connecticut on December 22, 1973. Rocki Roads sports one of the hottest bodies in the world. Winning titles like Miss Hot Legs, Miss Hard Body, Best Body, Best Boobs and Best Show, are only a few of her many accomplishments.

This dark-haired beauty with a striking resemblance to Italian actress Fabiana Udenio (the "Austin Powers" spy spoofs) was working in a hamburger joint one day when she just decided she had had enough. She walked out the front door of the burger joint and into the front door of a strip club nearby, where she initially got a job waitressing. She made the decision to move to Canada and into a full-time career as an exotic dancer, and it wasn't long before her success in that field resulted in offers from porn producers. A shrewd businesswoman in addition to being a top performer, she was a pioneer in the industry at taking advantage of the new adult DVD and virtual reality technologies, starting her own ultimately tremendously successful company.

Before her career in porn Rocki worked at a Wendy's fast food restaurant in Connecticut. She moved to Canada and began working as an exotic dancer. She made the move into the adult film industry soon after. She was most active in the porn industry from 1996 to 1999 and was the Penthouse Pet of the Month and MISS SEPTEMBER for 1997.

Due to her rising popularity, Rocki was eventually signed as an exclusive contract star with one of the largest adult entertainment producers in the industry, Digital Playground. In her work as a contract star with DP she starred in Virtual Sex with Rocki Roads in 1998. In addition to this work with Digital Playground, Rocki also starred in Rocki Roads' Wet Dreams in 1999 and Rocki Roads' All Star in 2000 which was to be her last appearance in adult movies before she retired from the industry.

Her previous work before being contracted to Digital Playground included movies produced by Sin City such as Rocki Roads' Rock Hard, Boobwatch, Boobwatch 2: Malibu Rocki and Fetish.

Here's a fast-rising starlet who knows what it takes to make it to the top of this business. Porn Star Rocki Roads is a youthful and delectable little dish who debuted in hardcore in 1996, and has established herself as one of the hottest up-and-comers on the scene. Rocki Roads a truly gorgeous brunette with a slightly exotic cast to her features, with an aquiline nose and a pair of dark eyes that seem right on the verge of crossing. And her body was a 38EE-24-36 girl-watchers' dream come true.

Born on December 22, 1973, Rocki Roads was working as an employee at a burger joint when she decided she'd had enough. She walked down the street and got a job waitressing at a strip club, and it wasn't long after that Rocki Roads got the urge to try her luck on-stage. She moved to Canada and started her dance career, and the porn offers started pouring in almost immediately. Rocki Roads' knock-out good looks were enough to get her foot in the door, but it's her wanton and wild sexuality that promises to keep her name near the top.

Rocki Roads has only had a few films released so far, but each one is a gem. Her best work so far can be found in 'New Pussy Hunt 21,' where she struts her sexy stuff in one of the hottest scenes of the year. She also shimmers with youthful sexuality in 'Boobwatch 1 and 2.' Rocki Roads' energetic sexing and bodacious beauty promise nothing but big things ahead for her. As long as she decides to stay in the business, there are sure to be plenty of fans of this luscious and lusty lass.


Penthouse Pet of the month in September 1997 as Rocki Roads.


Rocki Roads Exclusive Store